Skip main navigation
Active
$18,000

 Antioch, IL 60002

--beds
--baths
6,650Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6,650 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA

What's special

Wooded lot
Seller says BRING OFFER! Wooded lot in Grasslake Highlands. Unincorported Lake County with Antioch school district. In area of new homes & upscale subdivisions. Buy today...build tomorrow your Dream Home! Buyer to use diligence with city building/zoning.
262 days
|
17
|
5
|

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing courtesy of:

Maria Mejia Ibarra 847-249-0660,

Callahan Blandings & Schaper

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12462170MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 50
    Lot
    • Size: 6,650 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 50 X 133
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01241080130000

Financial & listing details

    • Annual tax amount: $367
    • Date on market: 9/3/2025
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

      Estimated market value

      Not available

      Estimated sales range

      Not available

      $1,437/mo

      Price history

      DateEventPrice
      9/3/2025Listed for sale$18,000+80%
      Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12462170 Report a problem
      11/20/2018Listing removed$10,000
      Source: Callahan Blandings & Schap #09615661 Report a problem
      4/25/2018Price change$10,000-50%
      5/4/2017Listed for sale$20,000

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2023$368 -11.8%$4,440 +11.7%
      2022$417 +7.1%$3,976 -10.7%
      2021$389 +1.9%$4,451 +10.2%
      2020$382 -3%$4,038 +4.6%
      2019$394 +41.1%$3,862 +38.3%
      2018$279 $2,792 +5%
      2017$279 -0.2%$2,658 +3.6%
      2016$279 -33.7%$2,565 +2.6%
      2015$421 +8.5%$2,500 -33%
      2014$388 +3.9%$3,730 +0%
      2012$374 +5.8%$3,729
      2011$353 -11.6%$3,729 -19.4%
      2010$399 +11.1%$4,624 +2%
      2009$360 -15.2%$4,533 -17.7%
      2008$424 +41.7%$5,511 +5.1%
      2006$299 +11.7%$5,245
      2005$268 +9.8%--
      2004$244 +17.5%--
      2003$208 +9.6%--
      2002$190 +8.8%--
      2001$174 +2.3%$2,779 +3.3%
      2000$170 $2,690

      Monthly payment

      Estimated monthly payment$1,822
      All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
      HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
      Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
      See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

      Climate risks

      Neighborhood: 60002

      Getting around

      3 / 100
      Car-Dependent
      25 / 100
      Somewhat Bikeable