FULLY FURNISHED BRAND-NEW three-story luxury townhome offering flexible lease terms in a prime Apex / Holly Springs location, with ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout and designed for modern living, this turn-key home is ideal for professionals, relocations, and extended stays.
The top level features two spacious bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, plus a conveniently located laundry room with washer and dryer. The luxe owner's suite includes a large 65" Smart TV and serene wooded views, creating a peaceful retreat.
On the second floor, enjoy an open-concept Great Room with another 65" Smart TV, a fully upgraded chef's kitchen with oversized island, and a dining area arranged in a modern layout that flows effortlessly for everyday living or entertaining. A convenient half bath is also located on this level. Step outside to the walk-out deck overlooking lush, landscaped wooded views.
1st floor encompasses a third bedroom suite, offering an exceptional level of comfort and privacy. It features a full bath, walk-in closet, a large 65" Smart TV, and a private back door that opens up to the serene wooded backyard.
Nestled between the towns of Apex and Holly Springs, this home is perfectly situated for personal or professional stays. Convenient to UNC Holly Springs, and major pharmaceutical and IT hubs including Amgen, FUJIFILM Diosynth, and other life-science campuses.
Enjoy close proximity to major shopping, supermarkets, restaurants, top-rated schools, universities, recreational facilities, greenway trails, and both Harris and Jordan Lakes. Easy access to RDU Airport (approx. 20 minutes) and quick connections to Raleigh, Durham, Chapel Hill, Cary, Holly Springs, and Fuquay-Varina.
Community amenities include a resort-style amenity center with seasonal outdoor pool and splash zone, fitness center, tot lot, volleyball court, sports court, and fire pit and more.
Included in rent:
Fully furnished
Utilities
High-speed internet
EV charging
1-car garage, driveway + street parking
Minimum 90-day lease. Flexible terms available.
Ideal for professionals, corporate relocations, and extended stays.
More pics coming soon. Being newly furnished.
Owner pays for all utilities (electric, gas, water & trash pick up), HOA, dues & Hi speed WiFi. EV charging fee $25/week additional (negotiable).
ABSOLUTELY NO SMOKING/VAPING on premise!
Please respect quiet time!
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,850/mo
Apex, NC 27539
3beds
1,869sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sun Jun 21 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump
What's special
Serene wooded viewsConvenient half bath
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Community Fire Pit, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Greenway Walking Trails, Soccer Play Area, Utilities included in rent, Volleyball Court, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Apex
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $3,850$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $3,850+6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $3,600+5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $3,400-5.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $3,600-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 27539