Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $174,500

    321 Wheeler St SW, Ardmore, OK 73401

    2beds
    1,620sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1935
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $167,300 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    IF YOU ARE LOOKING FOR THE CHARM OF A SOUTHERN HOME THIS IS IT, YOU WILL ENJOY SITTING ON THE LARGE FRONT PORCH OR BACK DECK IN THE SUMMER EVENING WITH YOUR GLASS OF SOUTHERN SWEET TEA. LIVING AREA HAS A BEAUTIFUL VIEW OF THE OUTSIDE THRU THE LARGE WINDOWS ADJOINTING THE SEPARATE FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH A CONNECTING BREAKFAST ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN. HOUSE HAS A ONE CAR GARAGE WITH EXTRA SIDE DOOR FOR MORE STORAGE AND A CARPORT RIGHT OFF THE LARGE FRONT PORCH.
    80 days
    |
    95
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peggie Simpler 580-768-9597,

    Turn Key Real Estate

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2606917MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 100005997

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1935

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $108/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,752
      • Annual tax amount: $1,914
      • Date on market: 3/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $167,300

        $159,000 - $176,000

        $965/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$174,500+15.6%$108/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2606917 Report a problem
        5/2/2025Sold$151,000-8.2%$93/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2439646 Report a problem
        3/8/2025Pending sale$164,500$102/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2439646 Report a problem
        2/11/2025Price change$164,500-2.4%$102/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2439646 Report a problem
        12/12/2024Price change$168,500-2.3%$104/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2439646 Report a problem
        11/13/2024Listed for sale$172,500+25%$106/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2439646 Report a problem
        5/20/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Southern Oklahoma BOR Report a problem
        1/12/2021Sold$138,000+2.3%$85/sqft
        Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2039523 Report a problem
        12/26/2020Pending sale$134,900$83/sqft
        Source: Ardmore Realty, Inc #37679 Report a problem
        10/19/2020Listed for sale$134,900+15.3%$83/sqft
        Source: Ardmore Realty, Inc #37679 Report a problem
        9/6/2019Sold$117,000-2.4%$72/sqft
        Source: Southern Oklahoma BOR #35148 Report a problem
        7/29/2019Pending sale$119,900$74/sqft
        Source: Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group #35148 Report a problem
        5/21/2019Price change$119,900-3.7%$74/sqft
        4/4/2019Price change$124,500-8.4%$77/sqft
        2/23/2019Listed for sale$135,900+36%$84/sqft
        8/3/2011Listing removed$99,900$62/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Master Associates #23943 Report a problem
        5/6/2011Listed for sale$99,900$62/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Master Associates #23943 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,914 +5%$19,170 +5%
        2024$1,822 +6%$18,257 +5%
        2023$1,718 +8.5%$17,388 +5%
        2022$1,583 +6.4%$16,560 +12.3%
        2021$1,487 +6.5%$14,742 +5%
        2020$1,396 +79.4%$14,040 +75.2%
        2019$778 +14.8%$8,015 +10.2%
        2017$678 +5%$7,272 +5%
        2016$645 +27.4%$6,924 +5%
        2015$507 +5%$6,595 +5%
        2014$483 +5%$6,281 +5%
        2013$460 +5%$5,982 +5%
        2012$438 $5,697
        2011$438 -0.9%$5,697
        2010$442 $5,697
        2009$442 +7.2%$5,697
        2008$412 -5.1%$5,697 +0.2%
        2007$434 $5,687

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73401

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable