East - Unique studio layout with galley kitchen, 9'x15' dining area, and 11'x 22' bedroom in a very well-maintained brick building. Recently renovated kitchen with white stone countertop, high shaker-style cabinets, new large tile flooring, and stainless-steel appliances including a full-size dishwasher, disposer, microwave, refrigerator and electric stove. Refinished hardwood floors. New light fixtures. Freshly painted walls. Superintendent in building. Card-operated laundry. Storage bin. Off-street parking for 1 car. On bus lines. Pets and smoking are not allowed. Heat and hot water included in rent. (Pictures shown may not be the actual units but they accurately represent the style, condition, and quality.) 12-24 month lease terms allowed.
NO FEE.
Apartment for rent
$2,100/mo
Arlington, MA 02474
Studio
--sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Sep 1 2026
No pets
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Galley kitchenNew light fixturesRefinished hardwood floorsHigh shaker-style cabinetsUnique studio layoutVery well-maintained brick buildingFull-size dishwasher
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100+7.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $1,950 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $1,950+2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $1,900-2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $1,950-17% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $2,350+13.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Price change | $2,065+9.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,880-8.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Listing removed | $2,050 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Price change | $2,050+5.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,950-2.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Listing removed | $2,005 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $2,005+8.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2025 | Price change | $1,850-2.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,900+5.6% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $1,800-7.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Price change | $1,950+5.4% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Price change | $1,850+2.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Price change | $1,800-5.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2024 | Price change | $1,900-7.8% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,060+17.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,750 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 02474