Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $20,475

    Assembly St, Waycross, GA 31501

    $--/sqft
    $893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is located at Assembly St, Waycross, GA 31501.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: WA1905048

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$277 -2%$8,190
    2024$282 +411.8%$8,190 +492.2%
    2023$55 +0.1%$1,383
    2022$55 -7.8%$1,383
    2021$60 -2.3%$1,383
    2020$61 -0.9%$1,383
    2019$62 +2.2%$1,383
    2018$60 +0.2%$1,383
    2017$60 $1,383
    2016$60 $1,383
    2015$60 -0.7%$1,383
    2014$61 +0.1%$1,383
    2013$61 $1,383
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $1,383
    2008-- $1,383
    2007-- $1,383
    2006-- $1,383
    2005-- $1,383
    2004-- $1,383
    2003-- $1,383
    2002-- $1,383 -45.9%
    2001-- $2,558
    2000-- $2,558
    1999-- $2,558

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31501