Skip main navigation
Sold for $477,500
  • $477,500

     Atlanta, GA 30311

    7beds
    2,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $399,800 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,800

    $352,000 - $444,000

    $2,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,907/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover a unique living opportunity in this spacious property that offers a wealth of amenities. Boasting three shared bathrooms, two kitchens, and a convenient laundry room.. The large parking area provides ample space for multiple vehicles, and the home's location near public transportation ensures easy commuting. Don't miss your chance to make this versatile and well-equipped property your new home! **Rules Rules violation may result in a Membership fine. No smoking No pets are allowed. Registered emotional support and service animals are permitted. No kitchen appliances in bedrooms Due to the nature of co-living, no guests allowed No overnight guests allowed Quiet time is observed from 9PM to 9AM daily No outside furniture allowed No smoking in the house

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2026Sold$477,500+69%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2023Sold$282,500+182.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listing removed$735
    Source: LEO PRIME PROPERTIES - Property # 305192 Report a problem
    1/15/2018Price change$735+5.2%
    1/12/2018Listed for rent$699
    4/14/2017Listing removed$699
    3/13/2017Listed for rent$699
    7/8/2015Sold$100,000-9.1%$47/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5551534 Report a problem
    6/19/2015Pending sale$110,000$52/sqft
    Source: Kinght & Drews, LLC #5551534 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$110,000+22.4%$52/sqft
    Source: Kinght & Drews, LLC #5551534 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Listing removed$89,900$42/sqft
    Source: Key Property Solutions #07155197 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Price change$89,900-55%$42/sqft
    Source: Key Property Solutions #07155197 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/11/2008Sold$200,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,951 +28.3%$145,360
    2023$4,637 +4.2%$145,360 +32.2%
    2022$4,450 +18.3%$109,960 +18.4%
    2021$3,763 +13.2%$92,880 +15.7%
    2020$3,324 +65.9%$80,280 +68.2%
    2019$2,003 $47,720 +32.3%
    2018$2,003 $36,080 -9.8%
    2017$2,003 -10.5%$40,000
    2016$2,237 +64.6%$40,000 +102.4%
    2015$1,359 +79.3%$19,760 +18.2%
    2014$758 +4.8%$16,720 +2%
    2013$724 -0.7%$16,400
    2012$729 $16,400 -14.9%
    2011-- $19,280 -24.2%
    2010$1,124 +71%$25,440 -59.2%
    2009$657 $62,400
    2008-- $62,400 -0.1%
    2007$658 $62,480

    Neighborhood: Venetian Hills