Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Atlanta, GA 30311

    3beds
    2,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    Covered parking
    Electric, natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private deckHuge yardOpen concept livingStainless steel appliancesDouble closetsWhite shaker cabinetModern white kitchen
    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More Welcome Home to this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home that features open concept living! Modern, white kitchen with white shaker cabinet and stainless steel appliances. In your new master suite, relax in the large soaker bathtub or oversized shower. This master has plenty of room with double vanity and double closets. Enjoy this historic tree-lined neighborhood with a private deck and huge yard. Home is prime Atlanta address: 10 minutes to downtown, 15 minutes to the airport, and 20 minutes to Truist Park.Monthly Furnished and Short Term Rentals For 30 Nights Or More
    7 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7714330 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7714330 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7475344 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7475344 Report a problem
    8/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7410083 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7410083 Report a problem
    2/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7302344 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7302344 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7302344 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7267864 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7267864 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7267864 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7251483 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7251483 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7251483 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7214122 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7214122 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Pending sale$399,9990%$190/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10064334 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Sold$400,000+0%$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7073020 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$399,999-5.9%$190/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7076890 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Price change$425,000-15%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7076890 Report a problem
    7/2/2022Price change$500,000+11.1%$238/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7076890 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listed for sale$450,000+80%$214/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10064334 Report a problem
    6/4/2019Sold$250,000+55.3%$119/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8541980 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Sold$161,000+475%$77/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5766722 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Sold$28,000+300%$13/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5618845 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Sold$7,000-86%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2009Sold$50,000-41.2%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$85,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Adams Park