Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $398,995

     Atlanta, GA 30312

    2beds
    1,248sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2023
    -- sqft lot
    $377,000 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $2,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,000

    $351,000 - $403,000

    $2,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    READY NOW - BRAND NEW - HOLTON PLAN - Lot 23. This 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home is a true Southern gem, featuring an open-concept living space with expertly curated designer finishes. The moment you step inside, you're greeted with stunning treetop views. Tall windows and southern exposure fill every room with postcard-worthy greenery. The main level is perfect for modern living, boasting a spacious great room and kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances and an entertainer's island. The second level features two roomy bedroom suites, each with a private bath, making it ideal for family or a roommate plan. The laundry closet is conveniently located here too. The primary suite shines with natural light and includes a spa-like bath with a double vanity and a luxurious walk-in shower with a seat. The secondary suite is equally inviting with plenty of natural light and its own full bath. The upper level is your private rooftop terrace, a serene outdoor living oasis with peaceful treetop views. The HOLTON's low-maintenance lifestyle makes it perfect as a primary residence or a second home. Located in a sought-after neighborhood, this home offers unparalleled convenience with dining, shopping, and entertainment just a short walk away. The Atlanta Beltline's South Entrance, Grant Park, and the Atlanta Zoo are within blocks. Enjoy a movie at Madison Yards, sip a custom espresso at Drip Coffee in Glenwood Park, or savor a bowl of ramen at Hotto Hotto at The Beacon. Explore all that Grant Park has to offer and schedule a private tour today! Set in one of Atlanta's most historic neighborhoods, Eloise at Grant Park offers your own oasis in the heart of the city. Nestled among lush trees, trails, and walkways, this home perfectly blends classic and contemporary, luxury and convenience. Come see what makes this home and location exceptional!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jamie Mock,

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate 770-616-1531,

    Larissa Darcy,

    Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Chau Le, 404243

    Maximum One Executive Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7393395MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,248
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,248
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Zero Lot Line
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $389 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10730636 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10730636 Report a problem
    1/26/2025Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2025Listed for rent$2,650-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listing removed$2,690$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416214 Report a problem
    9/11/2024Price change$2,690-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416214 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$2,895-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416214 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Price change$2,995+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416214 Report a problem
    7/9/2024Price change$2,950-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416214 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416214 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Sold$398,995$320/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7393395 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$398,995$320/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10307011 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$398,995-10.3%$320/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    4/5/2024Price change$444,995-1.1%$357/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    2/3/2024Listed for sale$449,995-2.2%$361/sqft
    Source: Toll Brothers Inc. Report a problem
    1/1/2024Listing removed$459,995$369/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174807 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Price change$459,995-4%$369/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174807 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$479,200$384/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7174807 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Grant Park