Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,500/mo

    Fees may apply

     Atlanta, GA 30327

    5beds
    3,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Large screen porchUpdated large kitchenNewly remodeled daylight basement
    Wonderful family 5 bedroom home in Morris Brandon school district. 1/2 mile to Morris Brandon Primary Center, Westminster, and convenient to other great schools in the area. 5 minutes to I-75. Fantastic neighborhood full of kids of all ages. Large family room with fireplace, formal living room and dining room. Updated, large kitchen. Newly remodeled daylight basement. Large screen porch. 4 full baths + 2 half baths. 2-car attached carport. Security monitoring, pest control, and yard service are included in the rent. Deposits are 1 month security plus first and last months rent. Pets negotiable. Flexible on lease duration. Tenant responsible for all utilities and supplying their own washer/dryer.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$5,500+23.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listing removed$4,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2019Price change$4,450-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/11/2019Price change$4,900-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/3/2019Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2019Listing removed$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2019Listed for rent$5,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/25/2006Sold$666,500+15.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2002Sold$575,000$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Margaret Mitchell