Skip main navigation
Sold for $14,000
  • $14,000

     Augusta, GA

    1beds
    618sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $23/sqft
    $784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $70/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THIS STRONG WOOD FRAME STRUCTURE WITH ALUMINUM ROOF WOULD BE A READY INVESTMENT, HOME BEING SOLD AS IS, WALK THE HOME, AND KNOW IT WAS UPDATED YEARS AGO, LET'S MAKE THIS A GREAT BUY, FOR STUDENT, RETIREE! MUST MAKE AN APPOINTMENT TO SHOW AND OR PREVIEW,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Lee Williams 706-294-3349,

    Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

    Bought with:

    Mary Lee Williams, 205453

    Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98182718MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Other,See Remarks
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 618
    • Total interior livable area: 618 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Shared Driveway, Other, See Remarks
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Full Bath
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Thermal Doors, Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25 x 150
    • Features: Wooded, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab, See Remarks, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

• Has HOA: No
    • Amenities included: Street Lights, Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2024Sold$14,000+219.3%$23/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98182718 Report a problem
    11/2/2021Sold$4,384-12.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2012Sold$5,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$587 +21.8%$7,072 +25%
    2024$482 +3.7%$5,658 +7.1%
    2023$465 +8.3%$5,284 +36%
    2022$429 +0.8%$3,884 +11.1%
    2021$426 -2.9%$3,496 -3.3%
    2020$439 -0.3%$3,616
    2019$440 +0.2%$3,616
    2018$439 -0.2%$3,616
    2017$440 +0.2%$3,616
    2016$439 $3,616
    2015$439 -0.2%$3,616
    2014$440 $3,616
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Neighborhood: Bethlehem