SUBJECTS INFORMATION HERE, LAND LOT 0.17
ClassR3 - Residential Lots
Tax District (001) URBAN
Millage Rate 33.924
Neighborhood 4D2419 - 4D2419 TURPIN HILL # 2
Topography ROLLING
Lot/land
$32,500
Augusta, GA 30901
--beds
0baths
7,405.2Square Feet
Land
Built in ----
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1211 days |
- 26 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mary Lee Williams 706-294-3349,
Century 21 Jeff Keller Realty
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98211763
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Frontage type: River
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 152
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 2419 R03 LT
- Zoning: R3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Wooded area: 1
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Turpin Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Street Lights, Other
Location
- Region: Augusta
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 12/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 1211 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $32,500 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $32,500 |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $32,500 |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listing removed | $32,500 |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $32,500+755.9% |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Sold | $3,797 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50 -87.2% | $1,400 |
| 2024 | $390 +919.3% | $1,400 |
| 2023 | $38 -90.8% | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $416 -23.1% | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $541 +410.4% | $1,400 +40% |
| 2020 | $106 -0.3% | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $106 +0.2% | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $106 -0.2% | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $106 -69.6% | $1,000 -75.4% |
| 2016 | $350 | $4,068 |
| 2015 | $350 -26.4% | $4,068 -43% |
| 2014 | $475 | $7,136 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bethlehem