Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Aurora, IL 60502

    4beds
    2,043sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Central air
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautifully finished basementFully upgraded kitchenCozy carpeting upstairsPremium hardwood flooring downstairs
    Welcome home to this bright, spacious 4-bedroom single-family residence in Aurora's highly sought-after Concord Valley subdivision. Boasting over 2,700 square feet of total living space-including a beautifully finished basement-this home features a fully upgraded kitchen with brand-new appliances, premium hardwood flooring downstairs, and a large private deck designed for entertaining. Perfectly situated just minutes from I-88, Route 59, the Metra, Fox Valley Mall, and the Chicago Premium Outlets, it offers the ultimate combination of suburban comfort and commuter convenience. Property Overview Rent: $3,300/month Available Move-In: June 19, 2026 Size: 2,043 sq. ft. above ground + 700 sq. ft. finished basement Bedrooms: 4 Bedrooms Bathrooms: 2 Full Baths + 1 Powder Room (2.5 Baths total) Location: Concord Valley Subdivision, Aurora, IL Key Features & Amenities: Upgraded Kitchen: Brand new stainless steel appliances (fridge, stove, dishwasher). Premium Flooring: Gleaming hardwood floors downstairs with cozy carpeting upstairs. Extra refrigerator located in the garage. In-Unit Laundry: Dedicated washer and dryer included. Parking: 2-car garage featuring windows for natural light. Outdoor Living: Large private deck perfect for entertaining and large parties. Location & Lifestyle Highlights: Top Schools: Community adjacent and within walking distance to Metea Valley High School. Commuter Friendly: Minutes from I-88, Route 59, and the Metra station. Premium Shopping & Dining: Unmatched proximity to Chicago Premium Outlets and Fox Valley Mall. Rental Requirements & Policies: Credit Score: 700 minimum required. Income Limit: Monthly household income must be at least 3x the rent ($9,900/month). Security Deposit: 1 month's rent ($3,300). Utilities: All utilities are the responsibility of the tenant. Maintenance: Tenant handles lawn care and snow removal. Pet Policy: Pet-friendly. $25 monthly fee per pet with $500 deposit. Tenant is responsible for repairing any pet-related damage. Showing Schedule Open Houses: Hosted every Saturday and Sunday. Private Tours: Available by request. Contact us today to schedule your viewing! LANDLORD still living in the HOME - Upon Request for Showing Agent will Co-ordinate.
    9 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Open house

    • Sat, May 16

      1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Asphalt, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heating: Gas, No Disability Access, No additional rooms, Pets - Additional Pet Rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Aurora

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12648726 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Sold$340,000-0.6%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2013Sold$342,000+0.7%$167/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #08348939 Report a problem
    5/20/2013Listed for sale$339,500-0.1%$166/sqft
    Source: C S Real Estate Report a problem
    6/23/2005Sold$340,000+52.5%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/1999Sold$223,000+12.6%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/1995Sold$198,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 60502