STYLISH, MOVE-IN READY END-UNIT IN PRIME LOCATION IN OAKHURST. Beautifully updated 1,833 sq ft end-unit townhome tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. This light-filled home offers an open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, and luxury vinyl floors throughout the entire unit. The spacious living room features a cozy gas fireplace and soaring two story ceilings, flowing seamlessly into the dining area. The UPDATED KITCHEN is bright and functional with white cabinetry, GRANITE countertops, added EXTRA CABINETRY, REVERSE OSMOSIS system, and NEWER SS appliances, OVEN 2025, DISHWASHER 2026, MICROWAVE 2025 -designed for both everyday ease and style. The EXPANSIVE PRIMARY SUITE offers vaulted ceilings, a large custom walk-in closet, and a beautifully REMODELED SPA LIKE BATH with Jacuzzi tub. The second level also includes a generous second bedroom, side-by-side laundry, and a large 3RD BEDROOM that can be used as a Loft or a bedroom with moveable barn doors and with custom built-in desk and shelving system -could be great for a home office as well. Additional highlights include new flooring, and a 2-car attached garage. NEW A/C (2023). NEW FURNACE (2023). NEW WATER HEATER (2023). NEW FLOORING (2023). MASTER BATH REMODEL (2023). KITCHEN REMODEL WITH GRANITE & ADDED PANTRY (2023). NEW OVEN/RANGE (2025). NEW DISHWASHER (2026). Located in award-winning District 204, just minutes to Metra, I-88, shopping, and dining-this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.
For sale
Price Unknown
Aurora, IL 60504
3beds
1,840sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
1 Acres Lot
$347,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$250/mo HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 23 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Marta Bocska, ABR,CNC,CSC,RENE,SFR,SRES 630-220-7674,
Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12608840
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Second
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X14
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Luxury Vinyl), Window Treatments (Blinds)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar), Flooring (Luxury Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X10
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Area: 24 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X4
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 299 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 0729115060
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
Location
- Region: Aurora
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $5,812
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$347,700
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,710/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12608840 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,550+104%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Sold | $235,000+46.9%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2016 | Sold | $160,000-15.8%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2014 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Chicagoland Leasing and Management Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2013 | Price change | $1,250-5.7%$1/sqft |
| 10/26/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,325$1/sqft |
| 9/27/2005 | Sold | $190,000+42.9%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/1998 | Sold | $133,000-1.1%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/1994 | Sold | $134,500$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,812 +5.4% | $84,436 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $5,516 +3.7% | $75,870 +9.3% |
| 2022 | $5,318 +2.9% | $69,420 +3.7% |
| 2021 | $5,170 -1.2% | $66,940 |
| 2020 | $5,233 +3.9% | $66,940 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $5,038 +11.6% | $63,670 +11.5% |
| 2018 | $4,515 +1.9% | $57,120 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $4,431 +2% | $55,180 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $4,342 +1.4% | $52,960 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $4,283 +3% | $50,280 +5.3% |
| 2014 | $4,158 +1% | $47,730 -0.7% |
| 2013 | $4,117 +3% | $48,060 -2% |
| 2012 | $3,998 +2% | $49,050 -6.4% |
| 2011 | $3,919 -12.9% | $52,420 -16.2% |
| 2010 | $4,502 +2.9% | $62,530 -4% |
| 2009 | $4,376 +2.7% | $65,140 +1.8% |
| 2008 | $4,261 +4.2% | $63,990 +5.8% |
| 2007 | $4,088 +2.9% | $60,490 +5% |
| 2006 | $3,972 +2% | $57,610 +4.7% |
| 2005 | $3,895 +4.3% | $55,050 +3.8% |
| 2004 | $3,736 +2.2% | $53,030 +6.8% |
| 2003 | $3,656 +1.7% | $49,650 +1.2% |
| 2002 | $3,596 +4.5% | $49,060 +4.7% |
| 2001 | $3,441 +5.8% | $46,860 +4.4% |
| 2000 | $3,253 | $44,890 |
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fox Valley