Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $419,900

     Aurora, IL 60504

    3beds
    1,864sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1,488 Square Feet Lot
    $415,300 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $195/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.1-bath townhome combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Tucked away in a private setting overlooking a peaceful pond, this home offers the rare advantage of both a walkout lower level and serene backyard views with no rear neighbors. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening gatherings on the oversized deck while taking in the scenery and sounds of nature. Inside, the open-concept main level features hardwood flooring, carpet on the stairs and second floor, fresh paint, updated lighting, and modern ceiling fans throughout. The bright kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining with stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, generous counter space, upgraded cabinetry, and a versatile breakfast/work nook overlooking the pond with direct access to the deck. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a private bath, oversized walk-in closet, linen storage, and an extended vanity area with abundant cabinet and counter space. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of room for family, guests, or work-from-home flexibility. The finished walkout lower level adds even more living space with a perfect den, office, or sitting area, sliding glass doors to the covered patio, laundry/mud room, and convenient access to the attached 2-car garage with extra storage. Ideally located just minutes from Route 59 Metra Station, I-88, Fox Valley Mall, restaurants, shopping, and vibrant downtown Naperville. Located within award-winning school districts. A rare opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living, privacy, and convenience all in one exceptional home!
    4 days
    |
    44
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jildiz Amirakul 312-799-0249,

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12650130

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Walk In Closet
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X10
      Den
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X11
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: COMBO
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17X12
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11X8
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Window Treatments)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 399 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21X19
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X6
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Oven
      • Laundry: In Unit
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Dining Combo, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 1,488 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 62 x 24
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0720423010
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

• Amenities included: Park, Patio
      • Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $195 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Aurora

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $225/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $8,042
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $415,300

        $395,000 - $436,000

        $2,585/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$419,900+20%$225/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12650130 Report a problem
        3/16/2023Sold$350,000+19.7%$188/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11708987 Report a problem
        3/8/2021Sold$292,500+6.9%$157/sqft
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10987705 Report a problem
        10/16/2006Sold$273,500$147/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,601 -3.6%$107,963 +11.3%
        2023$7,884 +8.9%$97,010 +12.3%
        2022$7,243 +10.5%$86,370 +3.7%
        2021$6,557 -1.2%$83,290
        2020$6,637 +3.8%$83,290 +5.1%
        2019$6,396 +10%$79,220 +10.3%
        2018$5,814 +1.8%$71,830 +3.5%
        2017$5,711 +1.9%$69,390 +4.2%
        2016$5,602 +1.2%$66,590 +5.3%
        2015$5,535 +12.7%$63,220 +14.3%
        2014$4,911 +1%$55,290 -0.7%
        2013$4,862 -16.2%$55,670 -18.7%
        2012$5,802 +2.3%$68,470 -6.4%
        2011$5,671 -0.6%$73,170 -5.8%
        2010$5,707 +3%$77,660 -4%
        2009$5,543 +2.9%$80,900 +1.8%
        2008$5,388 +4.3%$79,460 +5.8%
        2007$5,164 $75,100

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60504

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          65 / 100
          Bikeable