Aurora, IL 60506
Home value
$559,900
$510,000 - $616,000
$3,258/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,258/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,258/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,094/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,094/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kathy Brothers, ABR 630-201-4664,
Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora
Theresa Lemmer
RE/MAX Suburban
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 264 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Breakfast room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 340 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X17
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X12
Office
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
- Laundry: Main Level, Sink
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Special Millwork
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Unfinished,Full
- Attic: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 2,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,802 sqft
- Dimensions: 80X125X80X128
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 1413401002
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn, Backup Sump Pump;
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Aurora
- Subdivision: Orchard Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $155 annually
- Services included: Insurance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $558,000-3%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Contingent | $575,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+73.2%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2021 | Sold | $332,000-2.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2021 | Pending sale | $339,900$129/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Innovate #10932019 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$129/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora #10932019 Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $349,900+18%$133/sqft |
| 4/8/2016 | Sold | $296,500-8.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warnerc #09127817_60506 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2016 | Pending sale | $325,000$123/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #09127817 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $325,000+26%$123/sqft |
Source: Baird & Warner #09127817 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/1995 | Sold | $258,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,743 +3.2% | $131,047 +10.9% |
| 2023 | $9,439 +3.5% | $118,189 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $9,123 +2.3% | $109,111 +5.1% |
| 2021 | $8,921 0% | $103,836 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $8,924 -0.8% | $101,621 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $8,992 -12.6% | $98,298 -10.2% |
| 2018 | $10,288 +1.7% | $109,471 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $10,112 -4.4% | $104,547 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $10,583 | $99,940 +7.5% |
| 2015 | -- | $92,985 +4.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $88,913 -1% |
| 2013 | -- | $89,847 -5% |
| 2012 | -- | $94,536 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $102,512 -1.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $104,526 -4.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $109,291 +1.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $107,454 -1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,854 -1.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,875 +7.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $102,987 +4.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $98,232 +8.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $90,361 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $88,381 +4% |
| 2001 | -- | $84,990 +5.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $80,399 |
Neighborhood: 60506