Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $273,000

     Austell, GA 30168

    3beds
    1,712sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1910
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $296,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $2,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,300

    $279,000 - $317,000

    $2,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,600/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 1910 cottage-style home nestled in downtown Austell. This home is walking distance to the brewery, new restaurants, the delicious diner, co-working space, shops, and all downtown Austell has to offer. Enjoy beautiful pine hardwood floors and timeless architectural features. The home boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and a 3rd bedroom/flex space to use as you see fit. The added master bath is complete with a claw foot tub and separate shower. Imagine soaking and enjoying life while living in this beautiful vintage home. Take in the fresh air as you relax on the covered front porch or retreat to the screened side porch for some solitude while looking at the outdoor oasis. Two additional outbuildings provide additional storage and workshop area that is perfect for DIY projects. Step outside to a lush and level yard that is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. This home has so much appeal and charm! It is just waiting for its new owner to Love it!! Fall in love with your new home on Love Street!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Annmarie Grenga,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Bought with:

    Harriet Hinson, 121768

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Mike Hinson, 47833

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7334556MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Country Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,712
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,712

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Garden, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 18014100080
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2024Sold$273,000-9%$159/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7334556 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Pending sale$300,000$175/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10250206 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for sale$300,000+19%$175/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7334556 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Sold$252,000-10%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/2023Pending sale$280,000$164/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10174416 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Contingent$280,000$164/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10174416 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Listed for sale$280,000$164/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7235163 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,646 +248.3%$97,416 +42%
    2023$760 -19.2%$68,620 +21.8%
    2022$940 +16.9%$56,360 +15.4%
    2021$804 +4.4%$48,824 +3.8%
    2020$770 +9.7%$47,032 +8.2%
    2019$702 +37.2%$43,452 +29.9%
    2018$512 $33,448 +20%
    2017$512 +50.9%$27,864 +11.6%
    2016$339 -2.1%$24,964
    2015$346 -0.8%$24,964
    2014$349 -0.8%$24,964
    2013$351 +9.5%$24,964 +7.4%
    2012$321 -34.1%$23,252 -26.7%
    2011$487 -18.8%$31,708 -16.6%
    2010$599 -11.4%$38,040 -9.5%
    2009$676 +32.2%$42,016
    2006$511 $42,016
    2005$511 +45.7%$42,016 +23.1%
    2004$351 $34,140
    2003$351 -0.5%$34,140
    2002$353 +405.4%$34,140 +94.3%
    2001$70 -43.8%$17,570
    2000$124 $17,570

    Neighborhood: 30168