Location, location! Near 6 Flags! Easy access to I-20 and Thornton Road. Get to down town Atlanta easily. Everything you need is nearby! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath house is spacious and located in a wonderful quiet family neighborhood. The home has recently been renovated and is move in ready.
This home has a new roof, new windows, and LVP flooring throughout. Stainless steel appliances. There is a large walk in crawl space with plastic sheeting under the house that can be used for storage in bins. New deck.
The renter is responsible for all utilities and property upkeep. Lawn care can be negotiated into rental rate if necessary. Dogs under 40 pounds are welcome with a $300 pet fee per animal and a $30/month pet rent. Limit of 2 dogs. No cats.
There is a no smoking policy in the home.
Leases run 12 months with the option to extend up to 3 years.
The security deposit covers minor damage but the landlord may request additional payment for excessive damages not usually attributable to wear and tear. The security deposit is not the last month's rent.
Requirements:
- Long term rental, multi years, make this your home
- non-smoker
- Keeps a neat house
- Take home income: $6600/mo
- Bank account balance: $2500+
- no evictions, I do credit check (FICO over 600), no charge offs or late on payments.
- Current bills need to be paid on time, FICO per the individual.
- Current Pay stubs, cannot include overtime as part of income because this is unstable.
- 4 mo bank statements, Get your current power companies last 12 mo payments off their website.
- Pet Fee $200/per + $30/mo pet rent. All pets/animals screened at pet screening.
- We treat everyone the same; we file eviction on the 10th for non-payment of rent.
House for rent
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
Austell, GA 30168
3beds
1,732sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Move in readyNew deckNew roofStainless steel appliancesNew windowsLvp flooring throughout
- 8 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Austell
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,100$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,100-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2024 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2009 | Listing removed | $129,500$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2009 | Price change | $129,500-7.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $139,500-3.8%$81/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Listing removed | $145,000$84/sqft |
Source: Listhub #02498489 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2008 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$84/sqft |
Source: Listhub #02498489 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2008 | Listed for sale | $149,900+62.2%$87/sqft |
Source: Listhub #02498489 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2008 | Sold | $92,400-42.6%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2007 | Sold | $161,000+18.8%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2005 | Sold | $135,500+39.8%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/1997 | Sold | $96,900$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30168