Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

     Austin, TX 78723

    3beds
    1,780sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walk-in closetKitchenaid mixerLarge gourmet kitchenFull spice cabinetHigh end appliancesNinja coffee bar
    Modern Central East-Austin home designed for comfort and convenience! Super spacious 3/2 home available for 6-month rental. (We MAY entertain offers for a 3 month lease, but prefer 6 months) This is our home (and is managed by us, the responsive owners - not a corporation.) Open concept living area has a large 60" TV, dual couches w/ plenty of seating and a dining area for 6-8. Large gourmet kitchen is stocked with high end appliances such as a Ninja Coffee Bar, KitchenAid Mixer, a full spice cabinet, and every imaginable kitchen tool. Adjacent to the kitchen area there is a stocked wet bar with new wine fridge and full laundry room with a washer and dryer. Primary bedroom has king bed with luxury latex hybrid mattress, walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with double walk-in shower. Second bedroom has a queen bed with new memory foam mattress, seating, and a full closet. Additionally, there is a full bathroom and 2 storage closets off of the main hall as well as a 3rd full closet in the office/lounge. Currently, the home is set up as a 2 bedroom, 2 bath with 3rd bedroom acting as a home office/media lounge* Double French doors in both the living room and primary bedroom lead to a large, fenced backyard with mature shade trees and a covered patio with BBQ grille/smoker. Secure, garage parking for one vehicle. Located in a beautiful and safe neighborhood with video home security system for additional peace of mind. Easy access to 183, 290 and 35 (all within 1 mile) Popular dining and entertainment destinations nearby include: Dotty Jordan Neighborhood Park (with Pool) ~ .2 Miles Mueller ~ 1 Mile Manor Road/East Austin ~ 2.5 Miles Northloop & Hyde Park ~ 3 Miles Downtown ~ 4 Miles Perfect for someone remodeling, new to Austin and wanting time to explore housing options, and/or someone who wants a comfortable extended stay. *All 3 bedrooms have closets and can be used as owners see fit. *Dog(s) will be considered with additional monthly fee and/or deposit. *$160 Cleaning Fee Per Stay/Month (paid by tennant) Attn: Property Management companies, "NO, we are not interested." Please, NO Solicitation emails or calls, thanks! $2800/month + $1500 Security Deposit Flexible lease terms, 6-month lease preferred. 3-month lease option will include additional monthly fees to cover the cost of utilities. Please inquire about lease options longer than 6 months and associated costs for mid-term lease of 3-months (minimum). *Additional fees for pets may apply after approval by owners.
    46 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Walk In Closet, Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Walk In Closet
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Price change$2,800-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2026Listed for rent$2,850-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listing removed$2,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2025Price change$2,950-7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2025Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2024Price change$3,000-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2024Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listing removed$112,000$63/sqft
    Source: MRM Partners, LTD #2410787 Report a problem
    11/13/2011Listed for sale$112,000$63/sqft
    Source: MRM Partners, LTD #2410787 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: University Hills