Skip main navigation
Off market
$425,500

 Austin, TX 78728

3beds
1,485sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$425,500 Zestimate®
$287/sqft
$2,207 Estimated rent

Home value

$425,500

$404,000 - $447,000

$2,207/mo

Zestimate® history
Loading...

Owner options

List your home for rent

$2,207/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

Learn more

$2,207/mo

Rent Zestimate®

Refinance and save

$2,759/mo

Est. payment

Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

See today's rates

$2,759/mo

Est. payment

Explore your selling options

Work with a Zillow partner agent

Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

Get started

List with your own agent

Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

Learn how to do it

Sell it yourself

Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

List your home

What's special

This 1485 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at (undisclosed Address), Austin, TX 78728.

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Source: Zillow Rentals

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Attached
  • Has attached garage: Yes
  • Details: Contact manager
Features
  • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Community & neighborhood

Location
  • Region: Austin

HOA & financial

Other fees
  • Deposit fee: $2,500

Other

Other facts
  • Available date: 12/01/2024

Price history

DateEventPrice
11/18/2024Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
11/16/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
3/31/2023Sold--
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
2/22/2023Contingent$440,000$296/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #6488789 Report a problem
2/17/2023Listed for sale$440,000+67.3%$296/sqft
Source: Unlock MLS #6488789 Report a problem
7/14/2018Listing removed$263,000$177/sqft
Source: The Davis Company #1462216 Report a problem
6/12/2018Pending sale$263,000$177/sqft
Source: The Davis Company #1462216 Report a problem
6/8/2018Listed for sale$263,000$177/sqft
Source: The Davis Company #1462216 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,664 -19%$346,784 -13.6%
2024$5,760 -15.1%$401,160 -14.2%
2023$6,783 +31.7%$467,733 +53%
2022$5,152 $305,734 +10%
2021-- $277,940 +10%
2020$5,023 -0.3%$252,673
2019$5,038 +12%$252,673 +4.2%
2018$4,496 $242,439 +10%
2017$4,496 +35.2%$220,399 +10%
2016$3,326 $200,363 +3.9%
2015$3,326 $192,767 +27.8%
2014$3,326 $150,888 +10%
2013-- $137,171
2012-- $137,171 -6.3%
2011-- $146,385
2010-- $146,385 -1.1%
2009-- $148,060 +4.2%
2008-- $142,064 +10%
2007-- $129,149 +6.4%
2006-- $121,344 -0.3%
2005-- $121,751 -3.1%
2002$1,097 $125,627

Neighborhood: Wells Branch