Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,700

     Austin, TX 78738

    3beds
    1,552sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $467,700 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $2,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,700

    $440,000 - $496,000

    $2,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,037/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,037/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quiet backyard No carpet Large executive office

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listing removed$489,000$315/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1801572 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Contingent$489,000$315/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1801572 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$489,000+22.3%$315/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1801572 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Listing removed$399,900$258/sqft
    Source: Pure Realty #4112948 Report a problem
    7/17/2020Pending sale$399,900$258/sqft
    Source: Pure Realty #4112948 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Price change$399,900-2.5%$258/sqft
    Source: Pure Realty #4112948 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Pending sale$410,000$264/sqft
    Source: Pure Realty #4112948 Report a problem
    3/22/2020Listed for sale$410,000+2.8%$264/sqft
    Source: Pure Realty #4112948 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Listing removed$399,000$257/sqft
    Source: Mission Real Estate Group #5475070 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listed for sale$399,000$257/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,642 +21.4%$464,856 +20%
    2024$6,297 -36%$387,380 -37.7%
    2023$9,843 -4.6%$621,997 +4.7%
    2022$10,316 $594,308 +40.6%
    2021-- $422,806 +5.3%
    2020$5,192 +0.4%$401,446
    2019$5,169 +4.3%$401,446 +10%
    2018$4,956 $365,000 +1.4%
    2017$4,956 -21.9%$359,945 -0.9%
    2016$6,343 $363,235 +8.2%
    2015$6,343 $335,724 +11.7%
    2014$6,343 $300,577 +2%
    2013-- $294,803

    Neighborhood: 78738