Charming townhome for summer rent in North Austin, May 20-August 20. Comes fully furnished with two full bedrooms (each with a television), one full bathroom, and a half bathroom on the first floor. Has dual-zone air-conditioning so that both floors of the townhome remain cool and comfortable. All kitchen essentials available, including stove, toaster, dishwasher, fridge, and garbage disposal, but also an air fryer, Nespresso machine, and reverse osmosis water filter in the sink for safe drinking water. Garage contains washer, dryer, as well as a water softener (Austin water is notorious for being hard, so rest assured you won't be scratching yourself to death after a shower!) Ideal location, with HEB and great restaurants within walking distance, as well as access to bus lines that go straight to downtown. The house is in a quiet townhome community with a pool to beat the summer heat of Austin. If you have a vehicle, you may park it next to the garage in the designated parking space. Quaint patio with benches and solar lights.
Rent is negotiable. No smoking, parties, or pets, please (disregard the cute cat in the photos--he's traveling with me!).
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
Austin, TX 78758
2beds
1,193sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available Wed May 20 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Fully furnishedDual-zone air-conditioningAir fryerNespresso machine
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Reverse osmosis filter, Wifi, water softener
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $2,000-13%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $2,300+15%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Contingent | $274,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $274,000+110.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Heart of Texas #5156389 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,900+36.9%$109/sqft |
| 8/20/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2010 | Pending sale | $94,900$80/sqft |
Source: Austin Lone Star Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $94,900$80/sqft |
Source: Austin Lone Star Realty Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Austin