Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $9,250

    Bailey Loop Rd, Russellville, AR 72847

    --beds
    0baths
    4.25Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    4.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a nice piece of wooded land close in on paved road. Wet weather creek on property for a peaceful, private location to build your home. Beginning and ending are flagged.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.25 Acres
    • Topography: Wooded, Stream/Creek, Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05900208001A
    • Zoning: R-1

• Water/Sewer: Pbl Wtr Strt
    • Lot Description: Rural Property, Wooded, Sloped, Stream, Gentle Sloping
    • Topography: Wooded, Stream/Creek, Sloping
    • Electric: At Street
    • Sub Type: Acreage
    • Surveyed: Y
    • Land Type: Residential, Timberland
    • Roads: Public, Surface Paved
    • Town: Russellville
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Status: Pending
    • Water Types: Streams: 1
    • Minerals: Unknown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR Report a problem
    5/13/2022Pending sale$29,000
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1851 Report a problem
    2/18/2022Price change$29,000-19.4%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1851 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Price change$36,000-69.7%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1851 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Price change$119,000+230.6%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1789 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Price change$36,000-69.7%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1851 Report a problem
    12/13/2021Price change$119,000+230.6%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1789 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Price change$36,000-69.7%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1851 Report a problem
    8/18/2021Listed for sale$119,000-39%
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #21-1789 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Listing removed$195,000
    Source: Moore And Co. #20-102 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Pending sale$195,000
    Source: Moore And Co. #20-102 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listed for sale$195,000
    Source: Moore And Co. #20-102 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$90 $1,850
    2023$90 $1,850
    2022$90 $1,850
    2021$90 -5.3%$1,850 -5.6%
    2020$95 $1,960
    2019$95 $1,960
    2018$95 $1,960
    2017$95 $1,960
    2016$95 $1,960 +8.9%
    2015$95 +9.8%$1,800 +4.7%
    2014$86 +5.9%$1,720 -4.4%
    2013$82 $1,800
    2012-- $1,800
    2011-- $1,800 +1.1%
    2010-- $1,780 -4.3%
    2009-- $1,860 +144.7%
    2008-- $760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72847