JUST REMODELED! It will be like you're moving into a new home. BRAND NEW floors, kitchen island, indoor paint, outdoor paint, master bathroom and shower!
Spacious beautiful home. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Large kitchen and living areas. Close to Costco Warehouse, schools, entertainment, shopping and dining centers.
$39 Application and Background Check Fee. Renters are responsible for all utilities and gardening services.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,650/mo
Fees may apply
Bakersfield, CA 93313
4beds
2,007sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Kitchen islandMaster bathroom and showerBrand new floors
- 5 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,007 sqft
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bakersfield
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $2,650-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,700+12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/1994 | Sold | $116,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: The Seasons