Skip main navigation
Sold for $372,000
  • $372,000

    1021 McDonogh St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    3beds
    2,026sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2016
    1,430 Square Feet Lot
    $377,800 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,800

    $321,000 - $446,000

    $2,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Eager Park Townhomes, where contemporary living and ultra convenience intersect! This end-of-group home is full of light, and one of the largest layouts in the community. Formal living room with powder room on the entrance level. Huge, open entertainment space on the main level with large patio. Never stress about parking, with an attached garage and additional parking pad. Eager Park is contiguous to The Johns Hopkins Hospital campus, and benefits from multiple levels of security including private security, Hopkins Security and foot patrols. Low $50 monthly HOA fee covers lawn maintenance (mulching), snow removal and common areas. Part of the Eager Park Neighborhood Association, which hosts concerts, movie nights and other socials. Come be a part of this expanding community, that soon will be breaking ground on 64 new units. Eligible for a substantial Live Near Your Work grant.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joel Goldman 410-917-7753,

    Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Julia Wang

    CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2138852MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,026
    • Total interior livable area: 2,026 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,026
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Storage, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Four
    • Stories: 4
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,430 sqft
    • Dimensions: 22.00 x 65.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0307071565 020
    • Zoning: R-8
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Federal,Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Management, Reserve Funds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2024Sold$372,000-4.4%$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2138852 Report a problem
    10/7/2024Contingent$389,000$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2138852 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listed for sale$389,000+9.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2138852 Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2013590 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Sold$355,000$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2021Sold$355,000-2.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2013590 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Pending sale$365,000$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2013590 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Contingent$365,000$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2013590 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$365,000+1.2%$180/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2013590 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Rentwell Baltimore Report a problem
    7/16/2020Price change$2,295-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/12/2020Price change$2,395-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/29/2020Price change$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$2,595-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/1/2020Price change$2,695-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentwell Baltimore Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for rent$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/27/2017Sold$360,548$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $320,000
    2024$7,552 $320,000
    2023$7,552 $320,000
    2022$7,552 +7.9%$320,000 +7.9%
    2021$7,001 +8.5%$296,667 +8.5%
    2020$6,451 +9.3%$273,333 +9.3%
    2019$5,900 +1.3%$250,000 +1.3%
    2018$5,825 +1.3%$246,833 +1.3%
    2017$5,751 $243,667 +509.2%
    2016-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Middle East