Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • $249,900

     Baltimore, MD 21217

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $249,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS 3 UNIT MULTI-FAMILY HOME CASH-FLOWING UNITS IN HARLEM PARK! Property features three large 1 bedroom 1 bath units that are separately metered. Each unit has a living room, bedroom, kitchen, and full bath. A very revitalizing area including the new Upton Gateway project which is located 1 block away! Occupy one unit and rent out the other two units. Great fit for an investor or first-time home buyer. Brick front building with 4 levels. Unit 1 is on the main level, Unit 2 on the upper level 1, Unit 3 on upper level 2. The lower level is unfinished. Each unit has forced hot air heat and central A/C. Monthly Rent could be $3000-$4000. There are separate gas & electric meters for each unit. Great opportunity in historic Harlem Park!
    87 days
    |
    81
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave Melka 443-677-2074,

    Vylla Home 8448459576

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2203836MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Four
      • Stories: 4
      • Pool features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0316150104 031
      • Zoning: R-8

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $75,333
      • Annual tax amount: $1,778
      • Date on market: 2/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $249,800

        $237,000 - $262,000

        $2,170/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/19/2025Sold$308,429+2.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/7/2025Listing removed$299,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        6/3/2025Pending sale$299,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        5/10/2025Price change$299,900-2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$305,900-3.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        4/26/2025Price change$315,900-3.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Price change$325,900-4.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Price change$339,900-2.9%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        3/28/2025Listed for sale$349,900+4.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2160338 Report a problem
        10/9/2024Listing removed$334,900
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2135272 Report a problem
        9/18/2024Price change$334,900-1.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2135272 Report a problem
        8/19/2024Price change$339,900-1.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2135272 Report a problem
        8/7/2024Listed for sale$345,000-2.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2135272 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listed for sale$355,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Contingent$355,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Price change$355,000-1.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        6/26/2024Price change$360,000-1.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        6/21/2024Price change$365,000-2.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        6/6/2024Listed for sale$375,000+127.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2125660 Report a problem
        3/13/2023Sold$165,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2076730 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Pending sale$165,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty #MDBA2076708 Report a problem
        2/25/2023Listed for sale$165,000+153.8%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty Report a problem
        7/31/2018Sold$65,000+8.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/12/2018Pending sale$59,900
        Source: CENTURY 21 Downtown #BA10132108 Report a problem
        1/9/2018Listed for sale$59,900+1.5%
        Source: Homepath Report a problem
        2/12/2009Sold$59,000+196.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/26/1999Sold$19,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $112,667 +49.6%
        2024$1,778 +98.2%$75,333 +98.2%
        2023$897 +1.8%$38,000
        2022$881 +1.8%$38,000 +3.6%
        2021$865 +1.9%$36,667 +1.9%
        2020$850 $36,000
        2019$850 $36,000
        2018$850 -10%$36,000 -10%
        2017$944 +109.8%$40,000 +21.2%
        2016$450 $33,000 +26.9%
        2015$450 $26,000 +36.8%
        2014$450 $19,000
        2013-- $19,000
        2012-- $19,000
        2011-- $19,000
        2010-- $19,000
        2009-- $19,000
        2008-- $19,000
        2007-- $19,000
        2006-- $19,000
        2005-- $19,000
        2004-- $19,000
        2003-- $19,000
        2002-- $19,000 +1.8%
        2001-- $18,666

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Harlem Park

        Getting around

        78 / 100
        Very Walkable
        89 / 100
        Excellent Transit
        57 / 100
        Bikeable