Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

     Baltimore, MD 21223

    2beds
    1,148sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer and dryerHardwood floors throughoutFenced in backyardNice sized basementBeautiful carpet in bedrooms
    2 bed 1 bath ready for showings! This home comes with hardwood floors throughout, beautiful carpet in bedrooms, and a nice sized basement. Comes with washer and dryer and fenced in backyard. Contact me with any interest.
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Price change$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2025Price change$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2024Listed for rent$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$1,600+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Sold$110,000-4.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$115,000$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2077692 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$115,000+202.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2077692 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Sold$38,000-5%$33/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2067838 Report a problem
    12/28/2022Pending sale$40,000$35/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2067838 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$40,000+233.3%$35/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2067838 Report a problem
    4/11/2012Listing removed$12,000$10/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem
    2/4/2012Price change$12,000-19.5%$10/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem
    1/17/2012Listed for sale$14,900$13/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mill Hill