Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

     Baltimore, MD 21225

    3beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Welcome to 9th St, a 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Brooklyn, Maryland (Baltimore City), offered at $1,800 per month (negotiable). This home provides a comfortable layout with functional living space throughout. The main level features a spacious living and dining area, creating a practical setup for everyday living. The home includes a kitchen with good cabinet space, along with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Upstairs you'll find three bedrooms and a full bathroom, offering comfortable room sizes. The property also features central air conditioning to keep the home comfortable year-round. Located in Brooklyn, MD, the home offers convenient access to Ritchie Hwy, downtown Baltimore, major commuter routes, shopping, and public transportation. Accepting 2 and 3 bedroom housing vouchers as well as qualified market tenants.
    30 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Price change$1,800-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listed for rent$2,000+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$1,900-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/29/2024Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listed for rent$2,000+29%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$1,550-6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$1,699-1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for rent$1,725$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Sold$37,000-38.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed$60,000$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2041296 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$60,000-7.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2041296 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$65,000-7.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2041296 Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listed for sale$70,000+205.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2041296 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listing removed$22,900$23/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA485486 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Price change$22,900-8%$23/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA485486 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Price change$24,900-7.4%$25/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA485486 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$26,900-10%$27/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA485486 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Price change$29,900-14.3%$30/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA485486 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Price change$34,900-12.5%$35/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #MDBA485486 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Listed for sale$39,900-2.7%$40/sqft
    Source: ExecuHome Realty #1002201636 Report a problem
    7/7/2005Sold$41,000+29.3%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2004Sold$31,700$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brooklyn