Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

     Baltimore, MD 21230

    2beds
    928sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Washer dryer with basement
    2 bedroom 1 bathroom house. Close to fire house, washer dryer with basement, water included Month to Month Lease Security Deposit 1first months and last months rent due at lease signing.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 928 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for rent$1,250-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for rent$1,399$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2017Sold$19,900$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2017Pending sale$19,900$21/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Downtown #BA10014525 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$19,900-55.9%$21/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Downtown #BA10014525 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Sold$45,137-37.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$72,000$78/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA130218_100 Report a problem
    1/12/2007Sold$72,000+43.5%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2006Sold$50,174+7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/1998Sold$46,900$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Morrell Park