Step into this beautifully fully renovated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home where modern updates meet spacious and comfortable living. Filled with natural light from windows throughout the home and skylights that brighten the space even more, this home offers a warm, open, and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in.
The home features fresh paint, brand-new flooring, and updated appliances, giving every room a clean and modern feel. The spacious layout includes a large eat-in dining area perfect for family dinners, entertaining guests, or everyday living. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and storage space, making it both functional and stylish.
Downstairs, you'll find a large basement area with its own rear entrance, offering endless possibilities for additional living space, a recreation area, home office, or extra storage. Outside, enjoy a large deck overlooking a beautiful yard the perfect setting for relaxing, hosting gatherings, or enjoying the outdoors.
With generously sized bedrooms, abundant natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout, this move-in-ready home combines comfort, space, and convenience all in one. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your next home!
1 year lease minimum
Renter is responsible for lawn care, oil refil for heat, changing bulbs filters, waterbill and BGE.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
Baltimore, MD 21244
5beds
2,350sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Heat pump
What's special
Beautifully fully renovatedFresh paintThoughtful updates throughoutModern updatesBeautiful yardSpacious and comfortable livingAbundant natural light
- 6 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating not included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Baltimore
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Sold | $275,000+31%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2016 | Listing removed | $210,000$89/sqft |
Source: Columbia - WEICHERT, REALTORS - New Colony #BC9737110 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2016 | Price change | $210,000-2.3%$89/sqft |
| 8/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $215,000-13%$91/sqft |
Source: Weichert Realtors - New Colony #BC9737110 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2007 | Sold | $247,000+160%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/1997 | Sold | $95,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21244