Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,495/mo

    Fees may apply

     Bangor, ME 04401

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Wall unit
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    This 1000 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at (undisclosed Address), Bangor, ME 04401.
    50 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bangor

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/21/2026Price change$2,495-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$2,995+252.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group Report a problem
    4/22/2021Pending sale$79,000$79/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1486900 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Listed for sale$79,000$79/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1486900 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Pending sale$79,000$79/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Masiello Group #1486900 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for sale$79,000+54.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1486900 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2014Sold$51,000-7.1%$51/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1131374 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Listed for sale$54,900-8.3%$55/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1131374 Report a problem
    8/28/2013Listing removed$59,900$60/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens-The Masiello Group #1101669 Report a problem
    7/31/2013Price change$59,900-7.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town & Country #1101669 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Price change$64,900-5.8%$65/sqft
    7/13/2013Price change$68,900+25.5%$69/sqft
    12/17/2012Listed for sale$54,900$55/sqft
    Source: Realty of Maine #1076461 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 04401