Cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath home available for rent with access to a shared pool! Features a comfortable living space, functional kitchen, and a relaxing community atmosphere. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and public transportation. Perfect for singles or couples.
Apartment for rent
$640/mo
Fees may apply
Baton Rouge, LA 70806
1beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
What's special
Comfortable living spaceFunctional kitchen
- 6 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $640-54.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Listing removed | $1,400 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,400+1300% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Listing removed | $100 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $100-89.7% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Pending sale | $82,500 |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $975-22% |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,250 |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Tara