Enjoy saving money and having a safe nice place to rest and cook. This Goodwood blvd. 3700 ft. home has been redesigned to accommodate co-living specifically. Two living room rooms, One full kitchen with a second kitchenette. Two standard size refrigerators, 3 microwaves and airfryers, 4-5 dining areas with charging station, Two washer and dryer sets placed covenantally in floor plan. 3 bathrooms with updates. Parking in the front and back of the property. The home is styled with a relaxing coastal design to help maintain a peaceful environment. All guests go through back ground check/application process,screened, and vetted for a safe living environment for all. No pets are allowed on the property. All guests agree to be respectful about their items and clean up after themselves. We do have a professional cleaner that comes to the shared spaces for floors and surface cleaning not the daily cleaning.
We currently have a room available. Please message or call about which exact room is available. One year lease is ideal with exit options if it's not a fit you or us.
We have a strict policy on using candles or any fire inside the house or around the property is not allowed. No smoking inside is strictly enforced with penalties and evictions. One parking spot is allocated to each room. I'll guest park on the front of the street I guess may not stay more than two nights unless special approval. If you are not there, the guest cannot be at the property period. Guest must be with renter if in common/ shared spaces respectfully They will leave before when you have to leave respectfully. It not for people who want to have multiple guests or friends over. This is reserved for hard work for studying professionals that want to have a nice place and maintain a level environment at all times.
Sold
Price Unknown
Baton Rouge, LA 70815
6beds
3,700sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$246,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$3,041 Estimated rent
Home value
$246,700
$232,000 - $262,000
$3,041/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,041/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,041/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Source: Zillow Rentals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Sidewalks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Baton Rouge
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $200
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/16/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $245,000-2%$66/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Group #B1305061 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2010 | Listing removed | $250,000$68/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Redstick Partners #B1009334 Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2010 | Listed for sale | $250,000$68/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 +6.1% | $28,434 |
| 2024 | $2,616 +13.4% | $28,434 +11.8% |
| 2023 | $2,307 -0.2% | $25,440 |
| 2022 | $2,312 +2.2% | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $2,263 -1.6% | $25,440 |
| 2020 | $2,298 -20.5% | $25,440 +11.6% |
| 2019 | $2,891 +1.2% | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $2,857 +40.1% | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $22,800 +46.9% |
| 2016 | $2,039 +81% | $15,520 -31.9% |
| 2015 | $1,127 -43.4% | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $1,991 -13.8% | $22,800 +17.2% |
| 2012 | $2,311 +31% | $19,450 +20.8% |
| 2011 | $1,764 0% | $16,100 |
| 2010 | $1,764 +69.1% | $16,100 |
| 2009 | $1,043 -0.5% | $16,100 |
| 2008 | $1,048 +6.1% | $16,100 +4.2% |
| 2007 | $989 +0.8% | $15,450 |
| 2006 | $981 +0.9% | $15,450 |
| 2005 | $972 +3.3% | $15,450 |
| 2004 | $941 +16.4% | $15,450 +10% |
| 2003 | $808 0% | $14,050 |
| 2002 | $809 +0% | $14,050 |
| 2001 | $809 +14.7% | $14,050 |
| 2000 | $705 | $14,050 |
Neighborhood: Sherwood Forest