Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

     Baton Rouge, LA 70819

    3beds
    1,266sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $167,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,200

    $157,000 - $177,000

    $1,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute Freshly Painted 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brick Home. Granite Counter Tops. Refrigerator to Remain. Large Fenced Rear Yard with 2 Separate Storage Buildings. Qualifies for Rural Development. Measurements not Warranted.

Bought with:

    Lele Williams Lafayette, 995710564

    Engel & Volkers Baton Rouge

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025015760MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 112.11
    • Width: 10.1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 112.22
    • Width: 10.11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 114.43
    • Width: 10.3
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    • Level: First
    • Area: 34.96
    • Width: 4.6
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 30
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150.29
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 172.9
    • Length: 13
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 178.98
    Heating
    • Central, Gas Heat
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access,Storage
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,674
    • Total interior livable area: 1,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Frontage length: 75
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75 x 150

• Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle,Hip Roof
    Condition
    • Cosmetic Changes
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Denham Springs Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge
    • Subdivision: West River Oaks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,Private Financing Available,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/23/2025Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025015760 Report a problem
    10/14/2025Pending sale$167,000$132/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025015760 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$167,000-1.2%$132/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025015760 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for sale$169,000$133/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025015760 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Pending sale$169,000$133/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025015760 Report a problem
    8/25/2025Listed for sale$169,000+30.1%$133/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025015760 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2017Listing removed$129,900$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2017Price change$129,900+1.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2017Price change$127,900+29.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/16/2017Price change$99,000+10%$78/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2016Listed for sale$90,000-27.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listing removed$124,900$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2012Listed for sale$124,900$99/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,579 -0.4%$12,397
    2024$1,585 +8.5%$12,397 +10%
    2023$1,461 -0.2%$11,270
    2022$1,464 +1.7%$11,270
    2021$1,439 -1.1%$11,270
    2020$1,455 +26.3%$11,270 +25.2%
    2019$1,153 +1.2%$9,000
    2018$1,139 $9,000 +45.6%
    2017$1,139 +43.7%$6,183
    2016$793 +2.4%$6,183 -31.3%
    2015$774 -31.2%$9,000
    2014$1,125 $9,000
    2013$1,125 $9,000
    2012$1,125 +5.9%$9,000 +7.1%
    2011$1,062 0%$8,400
    2010$1,062 $8,400

    Neighborhood: Stevendale