Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $6,000/mo

    Fees may apply

     Bay Point, CA 94565

    4beds
    2,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 22 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Big backyardSecurity cameras installedFront yard landscaping includedDual-zone ac
    4 Bed 3 Bath Single Family furnished House, 1 full bed and bath downstairs. No neighbor across the front. Big backyard. 10-minute walk to Pittsburg/Bay Point BART Station. Easy access to freeway, 5-minute walk to Safeway & other stores and restaurants. Security cameras installed. Internet included. Newer Construction, dual-zone AC. In a quiet and safe area. Front yard landscaping included, the rest of the landscaping is the tenant's responsibility Keep the driveway, side yard, and porch clean; don't store anything on these. No Pets No drugs/smoking in the house.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent, Landscaping included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bay Point

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listing removed$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$6,000+9.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listed for rent$5,500-21.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$7,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2025Price change$7,000+4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for rent$6,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2025Listing removed$6,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2025Price change$6,700+3.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2025Listed for rent$6,500+30%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$5,000-25.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Price change$6,700+71.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Price change$3,900-22%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2024Price change$5,000+22%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$4,100-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2024Price change$4,200-10.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2024Price change$4,700+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Price change$4,500-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Price change$4,999-9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2024Price change$5,500-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listed for rent$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2019Sold$520,000+36.8%$248/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/2008Sold$380,000$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 94565