Bayamon Metro area 2 streets from #2
Welcome! We provide a clean and safe environment for you to rest as you return from a long days work, studies or play, As you view the property these are basic accommodations allowing us to keep prices manageable.
Studio with private Bath and outdoor Patio and separate entrance.
Call or text for no fee application
short walk to the Trolley or Tren, 20 minutes to San Juan airport & Beaches, 10 minutes to plaza del sol, restaurants, Near Children's hospital
Text or call to discuss, No plan 8 No pets
Google street view / building pics are outdated.
Furnished if requested at a fee.
1 habitacion grande, 1 bano, Bayamon Metro Estudio can Patio
Acerca todo las tiendas, tren a san juan, colegios, hospitales y escuela de enfermeria.
no plan 8, no mascotes
Llamar o text mostrar informacion de contacto y applicaion sin Pago
Studio includes water and light. Shorter leases available cleaning fee applies (per month $60 add'l) Air conditioning additional $40 per month. No pets domestic, exotic or farm animals allowed.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$950/mo
Fees may apply
Bayamon, PR 00959
1beds
300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Apartment
Available now
No pets
None laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Outdoor patioSeparate entrancePrivate bath
- 50 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Contact manager
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $950+18.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $800+6.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $750-11.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $850+13.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Price change | $750+15.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $650-7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for rent | $700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Listing removed | $700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Listing removed | $700$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $700-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $725+45%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Listing removed | $500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Listed for rent | $500-4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2023 | Listed for rent | $525-12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2021 | Listed for rent | $600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Listed for rent | $600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 00959