Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $11,700

    Bell Rd, Crossville, TN 38571

    0beds
    0baths
    1,116sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $10/sqft
    $1,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $52/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $52/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1116 square foot single family home has 0 bedrooms and 0.0 bathrooms. This home is located at Bell Rd, Crossville, TN 38571.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07313100000
    • Zoning: Zoned Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

• Developmnt Potential: Single Family
    • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water

DateEventPrice
    11/20/2020Sold$48,500+225.5%$43/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listing removed$14,900$13/sqft
    Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY #1002324 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Price change$14,900-32.3%$13/sqft
    Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY #1002324 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Price change$22,000+122.2%$20/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gwin Realty #1028939 Report a problem
    2/3/2018Price change$9,900-55%$9/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gwin Realty #1002231 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Price change$22,000+122.2%$20/sqft
    1/11/2018Price change$9,900-33.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate #1002231 Report a problem
    11/10/2017Price change$14,900-25.1%$13/sqft
    Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY #1002324 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Price change$19,900-9.5%$18/sqft
    Source: EXIT ROCKY TOP REALTY #1002324 Report a problem
    10/14/2017Price change$22,000+122.2%$20/sqft
    Source: Frances Anne Gwin R.E., Llc #1002231 Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for sale$9,900$9/sqft
    5/12/2017Listing removed$9,900$9/sqft
    5/11/2017Price change$9,900-55%$9/sqft
    2/13/2017Price change$22,000+122.2%$20/sqft
    2/10/2017Price change$9,900-55%$9/sqft
    Source: Frances Anne Gwin R.E., Llc #953738 Report a problem
    2/7/2017Price change$22,000+122.2%$20/sqft
    5/20/2016Listed for sale$9,900-93.9%$9/sqft
    4/15/2016Listing removed$162,500$146/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/28/2016Price change$162,500+1541.4%$146/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/20/2016Price change$9,900-93.9%$9/sqft
    11/21/2015Listed for sale$162,500+622.2%$146/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/27/2012Sold$22,500+80%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/20/1999Sold$12,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- --
    2024-- --
    2023-- --
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- --
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016$45 +2.7%$2,925
    2015$44 -0.2%$2,925 -0.2%
    2014$44 $2,930
    2013$44 -0.2%$2,930
    2012$44 $2,930
    2011-- $2,930 -3.9%
    2010$43 +7.1%$3,050
    2009$41 +7.3%$3,050
    2008$38 $3,050
    2007$38 -24.4%$3,050
    2006$50 -6.3%$3,050 -6.3%
    2005$53 -79.2%$3,256 -79.2%
    2004$257 +13.9%$15,658
    2002$225 $15,658 -6.6%
    2001-- $16,769 -65.5%
    2000-- $48,584

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38571