Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Bellevue, WA 98005

    5beds
    3,540sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Stunning hall bath remodelOffice nookHigh ceilingsCovered deckOversized windowsCarrera marble countersSs farm sink
    updates & style! High ceilings, Oversized windows & prime location! Epicurean kitchen designed to impress..Carrera marble counters, Dacor gas cooktop & dual ovens, 2 dishwashers, SS farm sink & more! Living rm has dramatic brick frpl & French drs to deck. Main flr master has 2 closets. Stunning hall bath remodel. Lower level has large family rm w/wall of windows overlooking covered deck, office nook This house is for subleasing, the current lease ends June 22nd 2027 with option of extend the lease. Credit check, income check are required in order to take over the lease. The owner allows sublease after signing the lease. The listing is for rent the entire house only, though the price is $5,300 plus utilities; it features five bedrooms and four bathrooms. The upstairs and basement have separate entrances, allowing for independent access without interference.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,540 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bellevue

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Sublet/Temporary

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$5,300+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$4,999-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$5,199-10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$5,799-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for rent$5,999$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/14/2016Sold$998,000+6.4%$282/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #947788 Report a problem
    6/9/2016Pending sale$938,000$265/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/East, Inc. #947788 Report a problem
    6/4/2016Listed for sale$938,000+168%$265/sqft
    6/18/2002Sold$350,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Wilburton