Skip main navigation
    Room for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $900/mo

     Bend, OR 97702

    3 beds1,743 sqft

    1room
    2housemates
    --sqft room

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Room in house
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    6 month lease
    No private bath
    Not furnished
    Off street parking
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Small backyardLots of big windows

    Room details

    One of the guest bedrooms is available. Two guys (both housemates are in their late 20s) live in a 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. About Room. Guest bedroom (unfurnished) which shares a bathroom with one of the housemates. About Home. The home is spacious with lots of big windows. The home includes a small backyard. The house is within 5-10 minutes from Costco and Wholefoods and 10 mins from downtown and the Deschutes river trail. Prospective Roommate One person Quiet and easing going Pet free Nonsmoking (no420, novape) Willing to sign a long term lease (6 months or more) Rental Application Details Available on 07/01/26. Tenant Application $900 rent + utilities $80-$165. First month's rent due upfront. $900 refundable security deposit. Non-smoking, pet free, and lease of 6 months of more.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Facts & features

    Housemate details

    Current housemates
    • 2 housemates
    Current pets
    • 0 cats, 0 dogs

Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Furnished shared space: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,743 sqft

    Lease details

    Lease duration
    • 6 Month
    Lease description
    • Non-smoking, pet free, and lease of 6 months of more.
    Utilities description
    • 1/3 of utilities

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bend

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listed for sale$565,000-5.2%$324/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$596,000-3.1%$342/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listing removed$615,000$353/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220140423 Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220140423 Report a problem
    4/15/2022Price change$615,000-5.4%$353/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220140423 Report a problem
    3/20/2022Price change$649,900-3.7%$373/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220140423 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Price change$675,000-1.5%$387/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220140423 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$685,000+48.9%$393/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220140423 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Sold$460,000$264/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220113684 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Pending sale$460,000$264/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220113684 Report a problem
    12/14/2020Price change$460,000+8.2%$264/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #220113684 Report a problem
    12/12/2020Listed for sale$425,000+25%$244/sqft
    Source: Windermere Realty Trust #220113684 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Sold$340,000$195/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201811700 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Pending sale$340,000$195/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mayfield Realt #201811700 Report a problem
    12/26/2018Price change$340,000-2.6%$195/sqft
    12/10/2018Price change$349,000-0.3%$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon #201810629 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$350,000+9.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty C.O. #201810629 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold$320,386$184/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201711366 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Larkspur