Skip main navigation
Active
  • $329,000

     Benton, AR 72015

    3beds
    1,696sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10 Acres Lot
    $321,100 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Room to spread out
    Enjoy peaceful country living on 10 beautiful acres with this 1,696 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This property offers a great balance of open space and privacy, with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. A shop with water and electricity provides added convenience for storage or projects. If you've been looking for a quiet country setting with room to spread out, this property is a must-see.
    11 hours
    |
    63
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Callahan 501-794-8754,

    IRealty Arkansas - Benton 501-778-7355

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019852MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom Apart
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,696
      • Total interior livable area: 1,696 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage Faces Side, Two Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Rural Property
      Details
      • Parcel number: 80000197004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $194/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $1,260
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,100

        $305,000 - $337,000

        $1,532/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$329,000+840%$194/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26019852 Report a problem
        10/21/1999Sold$35,000$21/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,287 0%$34,210 +4.5%
        2023$1,287 +1.9%$32,740 +4.7%
        2022$1,264 +6.2%$31,270
        2021$1,190 +6.7%$31,270 +4.9%
        2020$1,115 -0.1%$29,800
        2019$1,117 -2.2%$29,800
        2018$1,142 $29,800
        2017$1,142 $29,800 +8.4%
        2015-- $27,480
        2014-- $27,480 +7.8%
        2012-- $25,480 +4.2%
        2011-- $24,450 +4.4%
        2010-- $23,410
        2009-- --

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72015

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable