Benton, AR 72015
What's special
- 294 days |
- 273 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Saraphine Martinez 402-917-8164,
Keller Williams Realty Premier 501-907-5959
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,212
- Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Shop
Lot
- Size: 1.64 Acres
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $86/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,475
- Date on market: 7/30/2025
- Road surface type: Gravel
Saraphine Martinez
(402) 917-8164
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,425/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $190,000-13.6%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000+4.8%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listing removed | $210,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $210,000-15.7%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000+45.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Sold | $170,900+3.6%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Price change | $164,900-5.7%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $174,900-75%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2017 | Sold | $700,000+2021.2%$316/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2012 | Listing removed | $33,000$15/sqft |
Source: Mason and Company #10333966 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $33,000-13.2%$15/sqft |
Source: Mason and Company #10333966 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2011 | Listing removed | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2011 | Listing removed | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Price change | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 -6.8% | $36,444 |
| 2024 | $1,475 -4.8% | $36,444 |
| 2023 | $1,550 +87.4% | $36,444 +64.3% |
| 2022 | $827 -0.3% | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $829 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $829 +8.1% | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $767 -3.2% | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $792 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $792 | $22,180 +37.4% |
| 2016 | $792 +64.6% | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $481 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $481 -42.1% | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $831 | $16,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,140 +15.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,970 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,970 +5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,220 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,220 -23.1% |
| 2006 | $390 | $17,200 +3.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,600 +18.8% |
| 2003 | $338 -47% | $13,970 -53.8% |
| 2001 | $638 | $30,210 |
Monthly payment
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72015