Welcome to 810 Troutman Rd. in Benton, where peaceful country living meets modern convenience. Situated on approximately 1.64 acres in Harmony Grove School District, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. Recent interior and exterior updates have been made, while the spacious floor plan, cozy gas fireplace, and large living areas provide the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, you'll enjoy a relaxing back deck overlooking the property, along with a carport and multiple storage buildings, including a workshop. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, and schools.
Active
$220,000
810 Troutman Rd, Benton, AR 72015
4beds
2,200sqft
Mobile Home
Built in 1986
1.64 Acres Lot
$217,100 Zestimate®
$100/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious floor planCozy gas fireplace
- 30 days
- 722
- 14
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Saraphine Martinez 402-917-8164,
Keller Williams Realty Premier 501-907-5959
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26031704
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Pantry, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 1.64 Acres
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 00109654000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Country
- Property subtype: Mobile Home
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: 3 Tab Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Harmony Grove
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Benton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $100/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,220
- Annual tax amount: $1,400
- Date on market: 8/4/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$217,100
$206,000 - $228,000
$2,079/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+15.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Listing removed | $190,000$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $190,000-13.6%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000+4.8%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Listing removed | $210,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Price change | $210,000-15.7%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $249,000+45.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2022 | Sold | $170,900+3.6%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Price change | $164,900-5.7%$75/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $174,900-75%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2017 | Sold | $700,000+2021.2%$318/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2012 | Listing removed | $33,000$15/sqft |
Source: Mason and Company #10333966 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2012 | Listed for sale | $33,000-13.2%$15/sqft |
Source: Mason and Company #10333966 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2011 | Listing removed | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2011 | Listing removed | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Price change | $38,000$17/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 -6.8% | $36,444 |
| 2024 | $1,475 -4.8% | $36,444 |
| 2023 | $1,550 +87.4% | $36,444 +64.3% |
| 2022 | $827 -0.3% | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $829 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $829 +8.1% | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $767 -3.2% | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $792 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $792 | $22,180 +37.4% |
| 2016 | $792 +64.6% | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $481 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $481 -42.1% | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $831 | $16,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,140 +15.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $13,970 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,970 +5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,220 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,220 -23.1% |
| 2006 | $390 | $17,200 +3.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $16,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $16,600 +18.8% |
| 2003 | $338 -47% | $13,970 -53.8% |
| 2001 | $638 | $30,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website




