Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $215,000

    816 Coral Cv, Benton, AR 72015

    3beds
    1,363sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $215,000 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,560 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,000

    $204,000 - $226,000

    $1,560/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,560/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bed 2 bath home nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac. This inviting property features a cozy gas fireplace, a spacious master suite, and a dining area just off the kitchen. Plenty of natural light with large windows throughout, a good size pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced back yard, ideal for pets, play, or entertainment. Move in ready and full of comfort-this one checks all the boxes! Please allow 24 hour showing notice.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Davis 501-707-7698,

    Jenica Clement Properties

    Bought with:

    Stephanie L Reed, AR

    Action Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26005142MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Pantry, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,363
    • Total interior livable area: 1,363 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80065100012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$215,000$158/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26005142 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$215,000$158/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #26005142 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$215,000+0%$158/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25032773 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Price change$214,900-0.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/8/2025Listed for sale$215,900+5.3%$158/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2024Sold$205,000+4.6%$150/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24015074 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Contingent$196,000$144/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24015074 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for sale$196,000+22.5%$144/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #24015074 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Sold$160,000$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031379 Report a problem
    9/24/2021Listed for sale$160,000$117/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21031379 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,185 -6%$30,410
    2023$1,260 -3.8%$30,410
    2022$1,310 +40.5%$30,410 +28.9%
    2021$932 $23,590
    2020$932 $23,590
    2019$932 +2.4%$23,590
    2018$910 +6.7%$23,590
    2017$853 $23,590 +13.9%
    2016$853 +6.1%$20,710
    2015$804 -1%$20,710
    2014$812 -30.1%$20,710
    2013$1,162 $20,710 -1.7%
    2012-- $21,070
    2011-- $21,070
    2010-- $21,070
    2009-- $21,070 +3.1%
    2008-- $20,440
    2007-- $20,440
    2006$520 $20,440 +11.8%
    2005-- $18,280
    2004-- $18,280 +27.5%
    2003$342 $14,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72015