Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $220,000

     Benton, AR 72015

    3beds
    1,382sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $225,200 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,200

    $203,000 - $250,000

    $1,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,046/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of fresh updates and comfortable living. Freshly painted walls, updated light fixtures, and new blinds throughout create a bright, inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features a newly installed deep sink, perfect for all your cooking and cleaning needs. The roof and water heater were both replaced in 2023, providing peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy your privacy with a fully fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor relaxation or gatherings. The backyard also includes a playset and garden boxes, both of which will convey with the sale, offering a wonderful space for family fun and gardening enthusiasts. Don’t miss out on this move-in-ready gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooke M Rupple 501-303-8201,

    Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant

    Bought with:

    Susan Sumners, AR

    CBRPM Bryant

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25007295MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,382
    • Total interior livable area: 1,382 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    • Dimensions: 40 x 161 95 x 95
    • Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electric-Co-op
    • Gas: Gas-Natural
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$220,000$159/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25007295 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Contingent$220,000$159/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25007295 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$220,000+7.3%$159/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25007295 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Sold$205,000$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23018862 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Contingent$205,000$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23018862 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$205,000+28.1%$148/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23018862 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$160,000+17.2%$116/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #21008224 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Sold$136,500-56.6%$99/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #16012693 Report a problem
    6/10/2010Sold$314,600+115.5%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2010Listing removed$146,000$106/sqft
    Source: Truman Ball and Associates #10245874 Report a problem
    2/5/2010Listed for sale$146,000$106/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,450 -4.9%$36,048
    2023$1,525 -21.8%$36,048
    2022$1,950 +62.9%$36,048 +24.5%
    2021$1,197 $28,950
    2020$1,197 $28,950
    2019$1,197 -1.8%$28,950
    2018$1,219 $28,950
    2017$1,219 $28,950 +6.7%
    2016$1,219 +17.9%$27,140
    2015$1,034 -1%$27,140
    2014$1,045 -25.1%$27,140
    2013$1,395 $27,140 -2%
    2012-- $27,680
    2011-- $27,680
    2010-- $27,680
    2009-- $27,680 +4.7%
    2008-- $26,430
    2007-- $26,430
    2006$154 $26,430

    Neighborhood: 72015