Benton, AR 72019
Home value
$779,000
$701,000 - $865,000
$3,374/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,374/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,374/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,639/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,639/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Elrod 501-860-4108,
Keller Williams Realty Premier
Devan Hope, AR
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Convection Oven, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired for Data, Kit Counter-Quartz, Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Floored
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,870
- Total interior livable area: 3,870 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Three Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Features: Level, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, Lawn Sprinkler
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco, Radiant Barrier
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Hill Development
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, High Efficiency Gas Furn
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Mandatory Fee, Gated
Location
- Region: Benton
- Subdivision: WEST LAKE VILLAGE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $749,888$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Contingent | $749,888$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,888$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2024 | Contingent | $749,888$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,888$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,833 +483.9% | $100,429 +556.4% |
| 2024 | $828 +50% | $15,300 |
| 2023 | $552 +9.1% | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $506 +9.6% | $15,300 +80% |
| 2021 | $462 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $462 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $462 | $8,500 |
Neighborhood: 72019