Benton, AR 72019
Home value
$126,600
$114,000 - $141,000
$1,207/mo
Owner options
$1,207/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,207/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$815/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$815/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
NON MEMBER,
NON-MEMBER
Brooke M Rupple, AR
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Bryant
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: None
Dining room
- Features: None
Appliances
- Included: None
Features
- 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Other
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,063
- Total interior livable area: 1,063 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other (see remarks)
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab/Crawl Combination
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Forrest Heights
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: Other (see remarks)
Location
- Region: Benton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,065
- Date on market: 8/29/2025
- Road surface type: Other
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $126,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $507 -52.4% | $19,240 |
| 2024 | $1,066 +8.3% | $19,240 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $984 +9.1% | $17,760 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $902 +10% | $16,280 +10% |
| 2021 | $820 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $820 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $820 +0.2% | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $818 +7.5% | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $761 | $14,800 +18.2% |
| 2016 | $761 +9.2% | $12,520 |
| 2015 | $697 -0.7% | $12,520 |
| 2014 | $702 | $12,520 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2011 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $12,810 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,810 +11.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,510 |
| 2007 | -- | $11,510 |
| 2006 | $176 | $11,510 +20.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $9,580 |
| 2004 | -- | $9,580 +4.8% |
| 2003 | $109 -72.9% | $9,140 -49.6% |
| 2001 | $404 | $18,150 |
Neighborhood: 72019
Nearby homes
- $143,500-- bd2 ba1k sqft1004 Holly, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
- $124,100-- bd1 ba1.1k sqft725 Heights Rd, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
- $114,800-- bd1 ba1.1k sqft719 Heights Rd, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
- $164,8003 bd2 ba1.2k sqft806 Valley View Rd, Benton, AR 72019Off Market

- $147,0003 bd1 ba1.1k sqft800 Valley View Rd, Benton, AR 72019Sold
- $96,6002 bd1 ba784 sqft823 Heights Rd, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
- $113,000-- bd1 ba1.1k sqft724 Heights Rd, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
- $170,4002 bd2 ba1.4k sqft1006 Holly, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
- $132,900-- bd1 ba1k sqft713 Heights Rd, Benton, AR 72019Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Caldwell Elementary SchoolGrades: K-4Distance: 0.8 mi
- 7/10Benton Junior High SchoolGrades: 8-9Distance: 1.3 mi
- 10/10Benton High SchoolGrades: 10-12Distance: 1.3 mi