Benton, AR 72019
Home value
$329,200
$296,000 - $365,000
$1,999/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,999/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,943/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,943/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dillon C Fogle 870-807-1837,
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom Apart, Guest Bedroom Apart, All Bedrooms Up, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,080
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Partial,Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.60 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Level, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Playground, Fitness/Bike Trail
Location
- Region: Benton
- Subdivision: HARTFORD HILLS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $91 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2025 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000+4.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Sold | $310,000-1.6%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2023 | Contingent | $315,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000+28.6%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Sold | $245,000-2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,999+42.9%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2009 | Listing removed | $174,900$84/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #10217417 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $174,900+11.4%$84/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #10217417 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2005 | Sold | $157,000$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,304 +22.6% | $41,597 |
| 2023 | $1,879 +23.4% | $41,597 +21.4% |
| 2022 | $1,523 -15.7% | $34,260 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $32,630 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $32,630 |
| 2019 | $1,808 +0.2% | $32,630 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $32,630 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $32,630 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $1,804 +7.8% | $30,040 |
| 2015 | $1,673 -0.7% | $30,040 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $30,040 |
| 2013 | $1,685 | $30,040 -2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,840 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,840 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,840 -1.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $31,240 |
| 2007 | -- | $31,240 |
| 2006 | $1,100 | $31,240 +10.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,160 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,160 +10.1% |
| 2003 | $846 | $25,570 |
Neighborhood: 72019