Skip main navigation
Active
  • $6,800,000

     Berkeley, CA 94703

    31beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    : 
    5 or More Units
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    22-unit rental property.
    92 days
    |
    60
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Abies Tok Tsang DRE #01775416 707-315-1828,

    Abies Tok Tsang Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226005577Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 31
      • Bathrooms: 0

Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Off Site, On Street, None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      Details
      • Zoning description: 1104
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: A-Frame,Other
      • Property subtype: 5 or More Units

Financial & listing details

      • Price range: $6.8M - $6.8M
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,618/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$6,800,000+106.1%
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226005577 Report a problem
        5/18/2016Sold$3,300,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $3,900,521 +2%
        2024$62,987 +2.2%$3,824,045 +2%
        2023$61,642 +2%$3,749,083 +2%
        2022$60,448 -0.4%$3,675,572 +1.6%
        2021$60,698 +6.1%$3,616,353 +1%
        2020$57,182 +4.6%$3,579,416 +2%
        2019$54,669 +5.9%$3,509,497 +2%
        2018$51,621 $3,440,961 +2.2%
        2017$51,621 +266.9%$3,365,900 +835.3%
        2016$14,069 +1.9%$359,863 +0.8%
        2015$13,809 +2.1%$356,860 +2%
        2014$13,530 $349,960 +0.4%
        2013-- $348,400 +2%
        2012-- $341,658 +2%
        2011-- $335,048 +0.7%
        2010-- $332,578 -0.2%
        2009-- $333,358 +2%
        2008-- $326,914 +1.3%
        2007-- $322,648 +2%
        2006-- $316,452 +2%
        2005-- $310,379 +4.2%
        2004-- $297,837 +1.9%
        2003-- $292,380 +2%
        2002-- $286,647 +2%
        2001$8,603 $281,026

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ashby

          Getting around

          90 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          62 / 100
          Good Transit
          96 / 100
          Biker's Paradise