Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

     Berkeley, CA 94708

    1beds
    750sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet and privateSecure entry
    This is an Inlaw in the North Berkeley Hills It's an older house, very quiet and private. There are stairs to the unit down the side of the house. It's a holy fenced property with a secure entry street parking month-to-month tenancy Please inquire with some information about yourself and include a phone number This is a month-to-month rental in the North Berkeley Hills. It's an Inlaw and well it is separate. It is also part of the house too. It's a wonderful quiet. Space There is good street parking Wi-Fi is included in the rent as is electricity
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Wall

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,300+15%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2022Listed for rent$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listing removed$2,000$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listed for rent$2,000+6.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2019Listing removed$1,875$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for rent$1,875$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/16/1997Sold$285,000$380/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Berkeley Hills