Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $485,000

     Berwyn, IL 60402

    5beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $485,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,300

    $442,000 - $534,000

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,353/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Big brick three flat in great Berwyn location, so close to Cermak Road with all its restaurants and shops! 1F features living room, dining room, kitchen , two bedrooms, one bath and cute back porch! 2F features great, open layout with living room / dining room combo, kitchen, two bedrooms, & full bath. 2R features one bedroom ! Full, open basement for tons of storage space and common laundry area. Cute back yard and 2 + car detached garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Alicia Snyder-Poulos, GRI 708-514-4949,

    RE/MAX Partners

    Bought with:

    Jaime Robles

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12564749MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Full

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,780 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16203230020000

Community
    • Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$485,000-1.9%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12564749 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Contingent$494,500
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$494,500
    2/7/2026Listing removed$494,500
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12507873 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Contingent$494,500
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$494,500+5.3%
    10/3/2025Listing removed$469,500
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12374467 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Contingent$469,500
    5/24/2025Listed for sale$469,500

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,634 +19.1%$37,000 +51.8%
    2022$9,767 -4.9%$24,369 -9.4%
    2021$10,265 +2.7%$26,893
    2020$9,997 +16.5%$26,893 +29.3%
    2019$8,581 +0.5%$20,806 -3.4%
    2018$8,535 +22.4%$21,543
    2017$6,976 +14%$21,543 +27%
    2016$6,118 -5.5%$16,961 -6.9%
    2015$6,472 -4.1%$18,215 -5.6%
    2014$6,746 +21.4%$19,290 +6.4%
    2013$5,557 -8.8%$18,123 -11.8%
    2012$6,091 -2.8%$20,558
    2011$6,265 -12.5%$20,558 -29.6%
    2010$7,158 +8.6%$29,192
    2009$6,593 +9.9%$29,192 -15%
    2008$5,997 -2.9%$34,344 +20.4%
    2007$6,176 +9.7%$28,514
    2006$5,630 +6.2%$28,514
    2005$5,303 -11.7%$28,514 +25.6%
    2004$6,004 +2.7%$22,705
    2003$5,848 +5.8%$22,705
    2002$5,527 +17.7%$22,705 +25.8%
    2001$4,696 -1.2%$18,052
    2000$4,755 +0.2%$18,052
    1999$4,743 $18,052

    Neighborhood: 60402