Bethany, OK 73008
Home value
$170,300
$160,000 - $181,000
$1,270/mo
Owner options
$1,270/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$1,270/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$1,119/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$1,119/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lecye Doolen 405-664-4007,
Community Real Estate
Cristy Soto, 205019
HomeSmart Stellar Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Features
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,106
- Total interior livable area: 1,106 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 8,398 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 6613NW31st73008
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame, Frame
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bethany
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,265
- Date on market: 11/20/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2024 | Sold | $166,000+0.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Pending sale | $165,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $165,000+140.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2010 | Sold | $68,500-2%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2010 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$63/sqft |
Source: ABW, Inc. #441400 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2010 | Listed for sale | $74,900$68/sqft |
Source: ABW, Inc. #441400 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 +54.4% | $16,445 +52.4% |
| 2024 | $1,301 +2.8% | $10,792 +5% |
| 2023 | $1,265 +14.8% | $10,279 +5% |
| 2022 | $1,102 -0.7% | $9,790 -1.1% |
| 2021 | $1,109 +3.7% | $9,900 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,070 +25% | $9,586 +5% |
| 2019 | $857 +5% | $9,130 +5% |
| 2018 | $816 -11.4% | $8,695 +5% |
| 2017 | $921 | $8,281 +5% |
| 2016 | $921 +6.6% | $7,886 +5% |
| 2015 | $864 +13.4% | $7,511 +0% |
| 2014 | $761 | $7,509 -5.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $7,939 +3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $7,641 |
| 2011 | -- | $7,641 +42.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,357 +0% |
| 2009 | -- | $5,356 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,356 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,356 0% |
| 2006 | -- | $5,357 +5% |
| 2005 | -- | $5,102 -88.5% |
| 2004 | $364 | $44,179 +809.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $4,859 -6.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,204 -4.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,472 +12.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $4,856 +8.2% |
| 1999 | -- | $4,490 |
Neighborhood: 73008
Nearby homes
- $136,3003 bd1 ba1k sqft6615 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
- $176,9003 bd1 ba1.2k sqft6611 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market

- $135,6002 bd1 ba858 sqft6609 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
- $246,7786 bd2 ba2.1k sqft6617 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008Sold

- $167,4002 bd1 ba1.4k sqft6612 NW 31st Ter, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
- $169,0003 bd2 ba1.3k sqft6614 NW 31st Ter, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
- $128,9002 bd1 ba902 sqft6610 NW 31st Ter, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
- $153,0003 bd1 ba1.1k sqft6607 NW 31st St, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
- $138,1002 bd1 ba958 sqft3200 N College Ave, Bethany, OK 73008Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Overholser Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 1.4 mi
- 4/10Western Oaks Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.9 mi
- 1/10Putnam City West High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.9 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Overholser ES
- Middle: Western Oaks MS
- High: Putnam City West HS
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.