Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $26,100

    Bible Way Rd, Victoria, VA 23974

    --beds
    --baths
    2.69Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST LISTED!! Build Your Dream Home! Escape to the serene countryside and make your dream home a reality on this beautiful 2.69 acre property. Plenty of space for your custom-built home, gardens, or hobby farm. Peaceful & Private setting, surrounded by nature.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE GUNNELS GROUP 434-960-8987,

    LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    Bought with:

    JEN SAMPLE, 0225098306

    LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 661556MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.69 Acres
    Details
    • Zoning description: A-1 Agricultural

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: None, Water Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Victoria
    • Subdivision: NONE

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Sold$26,100-12.7%
    Source: CAAR #661556 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Pending sale$29,900
    Source: CAAR #661556 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for sale$29,900
    Source: CAAR #661556 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Pending sale$29,900
    Source: CAAR #661556 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listed for sale$29,900+53.3%
    Source: CAAR #661556 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listing removed$19,500
    Source: United Country #45007-68580 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Pending sale$19,500+5.4%
    Source: United Country #45007-68580 Report a problem
    11/5/2024Sold$18,500-5.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/2/2024Pending sale$19,500
    Source: United Country #45007-68580 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$19,500+30%
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake AOR Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$15,000-23.1%
    Source: Southern Piedmont Land & Lake AOR #66714 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    1/18/2022Listed for sale$19,500
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$19,500
    Source: United Country Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 23974